Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Avocado 'Carman Hass' (Type A)

SKU:

 AVOCARH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Persea americana 'Carman Hass'

Common Name: Carman Hass, A-Type Flower

An evergreen fruit tree that produces oval-shaped, medium to large sized avocados. Skin is thick, pebbly, and dark purple-green. Harvest througout fall. Type A flower. Foliage provides dense shade. Hardy to 30 degrees F. Fruit is similar in appearance and taste to 'Hass'.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products