Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Avocado 'Mexicola' (Type A)

SKU:

 AVMEXI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Persea americana 'Mexicola'

Common Name: Mexicola Avocado, A-Type Flower

An evergreen fruit tree that produces small avocados. Skin is smooth and dark purple. Harvest late summer through fall. Type A flower. Foliage provides dense shade. Hardy to 20 degrees F. A heavy producer.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 15 - 24

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products