Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Armeria maritima 'Pink'

SKU:

 ARMMAPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Armeria maritima 'Pink'

Common Name: Pink Common Thrift, Sea Pink

An evergreen perennial that forms compact cushions of green, grass-like leaf blades. From spring to early summer, upright stems bear poofy flower heads

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products