Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 'Green Supreme'

SKU:

 ARGRESU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 'Green Supreme'

Common Name: Green Supreme Bearberry, Green Supreme Kinnickinnick

A woody evergreen shrub that forms a prostrate, spreading mat. Branches are red and exfoliating. Small, glossy, bright green leaves are paddle-shaped. Sparse clusters of white and pink, drooping, urn-shaped flowers are beneficial to many bird species. The berries are edible. Native to the Pacific Northwest. Needs acidic soil.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products