Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Arctostaphylos 'Pacific Mist'

SKU:

 ARPAMI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos 'Pacific Mist'

Common Name: Pacific Mist Manzanita

A woody evergreen shrub with a dense, rounded growth habit. Red-brown branchlets twist and point upwards. Small, narrow, gray-green leaves are rounded to egg-shaped. Sparse clusters of white, drooping, urn-shaped flowers are beneficial to many bird species. The berries are edible. Native to the coastal forests of Northern California. Tolerates serpentine and clay soils.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products