Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Apricot 'Tomcot'

SKU:

 APRTOM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca 'Tomcot'

Common Name: Tomcot Apricot

A deciduous fruit tree that produces large apricots. Skin is golden orange with a red blush. Flesh is firm and pleasantly sweet-tart. Partly self-fruitful; heavier crop when pollenized by other varieties. 500 chill hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 16

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products