Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Apricot 'Harcot'

SKU:

 APRHAR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca 'Harcot'

Common Name: Harcot Apricot

A deciduous fruit tree that produces medium to large apricots. Skin is yellow with a red blush. Flesh is juicy and sweet. Self-fruitful. 700 chill hours. Disease resistant to brown rot and perennial canker. Frost hardy.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 11, 14 - 16

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products