Apple 'Granny Smith'

SKU:

 APGRSM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Malus domestica 'Granny Smith'

Common Name: Granny Smith Apple

A deciduous fruit tree that produces medium to large apples. Skin is clear green. Flesh is tart and crisp. Self fruitful; a good pollenizer for other varieties. 400 chill hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B, 7 - 11, 14 - 16, 19

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products