Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Apple 'Fuji'

SKU:

 APFUJI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Malus domestica 'Fuji'

Common Name: Fuji Apple

A deciduous fruit tree that produces medium to large apples. Skin blushes with red stripes over yellow-green. Flesh is very sweet and crisp. Self-fruitful; great pollenizer for other varieties. 500 chill hours or less.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 12 - 16, 18 - 22

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products