drought devils

Anigozanthos 'Tequila Sunrise'

SKU:

 ANITESU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos 'Tequila Sunrise'

Common Name: Tequila Sunrise Kangaroo Paw

An evergreen perennial with fuzzy stems and flowers. Tubular flowers are curved at the tips like kangaroo paws, bright orange-red in color. Smooth, sword-like leaves grow in fan-like clumps.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products