drought devils

Anigozanthos 'Regal Velvet'

SKU:

 ANIREVE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos 'Regal Velvet'

Common Name: Regal Velvet Kangaroo Paw

An evergreen perennial with fuzzy stems and flowers. Tubular flowers are curved at the tips like kangaroo paws, green and red in color. Smooth, sword-like leaves grow in fan-like clumps.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products