drought devils

Anigozanthos 'Bush Tango'

SKU:

 ANIBUTA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos 'Bush Tango'

Common Name: Bush Tango Kangaroo Paw

A clumping evergreen perennial with fuzzy stems and flowers. Tubular flowers are curved at the tips like kangaroo paws, orange in color. Smooth, sword-like leaves grow in fan-like clumps. 'Bush Gems' series was bred to resist leaf and root diseases.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products