drought devils

Aloe vera

SKU:

 ALVERA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aloe vera, A. barbadensis

Common Name: Medicinal Aloe, Barbados Aloe

A clustering succulent that forms rosettes of fleshy, upright, gray-green leaves. Tall clusters of tubular flowers appear in yellow. Medicinally used internally and externally to treat burns, bites, and inflammation.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products