drought devils

Aloe 'Johnson's Hybrid'

SKU:

 ALJOHN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aloe 'Johnson's Hybrid'

Common Name: Johnson's Hybrid Aloe

A small succulent that forms dense rosettes of narrow, fleshy, bright green leaves with white spots and small teeth. Tall clusters of tubular flowers appear in bright orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products