Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Agapanthus orientalis 'Tinkerbell' (Light Blue)

SKU:

 AGATINK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus orientalis 'Tinkerbell'

Common Name: Dwarf Variegated Lily of the Nile

A dwarf evergreen perennial that forms fountainlike tufts of lush, strappy foliage variegated in cream and green. Tall, sturdy stalks explode into pale lavender blue clusters of funnel-shaped flowers. Attractive to butterflies and other pollinators. Does well in a container.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products