Agapanthus africanus 'Peter Pan' (Light Blue)

SKU:

 AGAPEPA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus africanus 'Peter Pan'

Common Name: Peter Pan Dwarf Lily of the Nile

A dwarf evergreen perennial that forms fountainlike tufts of lush, strappy foliage. Tall, sturdy stalks explode into clusters of periwinkle blue flowers. Attractive to butterflies and other pollinators. Does well in a container.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products