Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Abelia x grandiflora 'Little Richard'

SKU:

 ABERIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora 'Little Richard'

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora 'Little Richard'

Common Name: Little Richard Glossy Abelia

A compact evergreen shrub with pointed, oval leaves. Glossy, deep green foliage takes on a bronze tint in the fall. Citrus-scented, trumpet-shaped, white and pink flowers last from spring to winter. Semi-evergreen in colder climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products