Weigela florida 'Wine & Roses'

SKU:

 WEWIRO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Weigela florida 'Wine & Roses', 'Alexandra'

Common Name: Wine and Roses Weiglea

A deciduous shrub with a rounded, mounding growth habit. Arching branches light up in spring with prolific, rosy-pink, funnel-shaped flowers. Egg-shaped leaves are dark purple-green and turn blackish burgundy in fall. Attracts bees and hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 11, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products