Ulmus 'Frontier'

SKU:

 ULMFRNT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ulmus x 'Frontier'

Common Name: Frontier Hybrid Elm

A semi-evergreen tree with an oval to pyramidal crown. Bark is gray-green and smooth. Deep green foliage turns brilliant purple-red in cold weather. Leaves are smaller, oblong, and toothed on the edges. Disease resistant.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products