Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Tulbaghia fragrans 'Alba'

SKU:

 TULFRAL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tulbaghia fragrans 'Alba', T. simmleri

Common Name: White Sweet Garlic

A perennial bulb that forms clumps of grassy, gray-green foliage. Tall, rounded clusters of fragrant, small, white flowers bloom in spring. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products