drought devils

Trichocereus / Echinopsis pachanoi

SKU:

 TRPACH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Trichocereus pachanoi, Echinopsis pachanoi

Common Name: San Pedro Cactus

A cactus with a columnar growth habit, often with branching side arms. The body is deeply ribbed and lined with minute spines. The color is medium green to bluish-green. Flowers are large, white and nocturnal.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 16, 17, 21 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 20 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Recently Viewed Products