Tilia tomentosa 'Sterling'

SKU:

 TILTOST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tilia tomentosa 'Sterling'

Common Name: Sterling Silver Linden

A deciduous tree noted for its attractive leaves, light green above and silvery underneath, giving the canopy a glimmering glow as wind rustles through them. New foliage emerges silver, and matures through shades of light green and creamy yellow before dropping in the fall. More tolerant to heat than other species.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 17

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products