Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Tibouchina heteromalla

SKU:

 TIHETE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tibouchina heteromalla

Common Name: Silver Leafed Princess Flower

An evergreen shrub with an open-branching, upright growth habit. Silky, saucer-shaped, royal purple flowers display interesting, curved stamens. Blooms from summer into fall. Foliage is lush green, oval and covered in silver-toned velvet. Leaves have unique venation.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 21 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products