Thuja occidentalis 'Yellow Ribbon'

SKU:

 THUYERI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Yellow Ribbon'

Common Name: Yellow Ribbon American Arborvitae

An evergreen shrub with a very narrow, conical growth habit. Scale-like foliage is arranged in flattened sprays of bright gold. Holds color through winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 9, 15 - 17, 21 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products