Tanacetum parthenium 'Aureum'

SKU:

 TANPAAU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tanacetum parthenium 'Aureum', Chrysanthemum parthenium 'Aureum'

Common Name: Golden Feverfew

A perennial with a low, mounding growth habit. Foliage is lacy, aromatic, and golden-green. White, daisy-like flowers rise in clusters on bare stalks.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products