Syringa vulgaris 'Lavender Lady'

SKU:

 SYLALA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Lavender Lady'

Common Name: Lavender Lady Common Lilac

A deciduous shrub with a rounded growth habit. Mid-green leaves are narrowly heart-shaped. In spring, great big conical flower clusters bloom at branch tips in signature lilac-purple. Single flowers are cross-shaped with curling petals and a strong fragrance. Low-chill Descanso hybrid. Good for mild winter climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 11, 14

Mature Height: 10 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products