Syringa vulgaris 'Angel White'

SKU:

 SYANWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Angel White'

Common Name: Angel White Common Lilac

A deciduous shrub with an upright, spreading growth habit. Green leaves are narrowly heart-shaped. In mid-spring, large conical flower clusters bloom at branch tips in pure white. Single flowers are cross-shaped with curling petals and a strong fragrance. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Low chill Descanso hybrid. Good for mild winter climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 11, 14

Mature Height: 8 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products