Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Snapdragon Tall

SKU:

 SNPDGNT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Antirrhinum majus

Common Name: Tall Snapdragon

A classic garden flower with a clumping growth habit. Showy spikes of complex flowers bloom in a variety of colors. Leaves are dark green and lance-shaped. Blooms in spring, summer and fall. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products