Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Sedum 'Autumn Fire'

SKU:

 SEAUFI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sedum 'Autumn Fire'; Hylotelephium 'Autumn Fire'

Common Name: Autumn Fire Stonecrop, Sedum

A perennial succulent that forms a spreading mound with stout, upright stems. Light blue-green leaves are fleshy, egg-shaped and toothed on the edges. Large, pink-red flower clusters bloom in late summer and fall, attracting bees and butterflies. A larger version of 'Autumn Joy' that holds its flowers into winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products