Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Schefflera pueckleri

SKU:

 SCHPUEC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Schefflera pueckleri

Common Name: Mallet Flower

A tropical evergreen tree with an upright and rounded form. Large, drooping ovate leaves are glossy emerald green. Inconspicuous spring flowers lead to small mallet-shaped pods in winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 19 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products