Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Scabiosa incisa 'Kudo White'

SKU:

 SCIKUDWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Scabiosa incisa 'Kudo White'

Common Name: Kudo White Pincushion Flower

A tender perennial or annual with a compact, upright growth habit. Deep green foliage is finely lobed. Wiry stems carry pincushion-like flowerheads butterflies. A good cut flower.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 36 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products