Scabiosa columbaria 'Butterfly Blue'

SKU:

 SCABUBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Scabiosa columbaria 'Butterfly Blue'

Common Name: Butterfly Blue Pincushion Flower

A tender perennial or annual with a compact, upright, clumping growth habit. Gray-green foliage is finely lobed and ferny. Wiry stems carry frilly, fall. Attracts butterflies. A good cut flower.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products