Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurentii'

SKU:

 HPSANTL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dracaena trifasciata 'Laurentii', Sansevieria trifasciata

Common Name: Striped Snake Plant, Mother-In-Laws Tongue

An evergreen perennial that forms an upright rosette of thick, sword-shaped leaves. Coloration is dark green with variegated gray snakeskin stripes and broad yellow margins. Flowers bloom in bright light. Does well indoors.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 23, 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate