drought devils

Salvia jamensis 'Sierra de San Antonio'

SKU:

 SALSAAN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia x jamensis 'Sierra de San Antonio'

Common Name: Sierra de San Antonio Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a compact mound. Mid-green leaves are slender, shiny and fragrant. Tall stalks carry two-lipped, bi-colored flowers in yellow and peachy pink. Blooms from summer to fall. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products