drought devils

Salvia officinalis 'Berggarten'

SKU:

 SALBERG

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis 'Berggarten', 'Mountain Garden'

Common Name: Berggarten Garden Sage, Culinary Sage

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a compact, shrubby clump. Edible, gray-green leaves are aromatic, soft-textured and oval. Short stalks carry pollinators and beneficial insects. S. officinalis is known for its culinary and medicinal uses.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products