drought devils

Salvia nemorosa 'Snowhill'

SKU:

 SALSNHL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia nemorosa 'Snowhill'

Common Name: Snow Hill Sage

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a compact clump. Gray-green leaves are crinkled, egg-shaped and fragrant. Upright stalks carry spikes of two-lipped insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 16 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products