Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Salvia leucantha 'White Mischief'

SKU:

 SAWHMI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia leucantha 'White Mischief'

Common Name: White Mischief Mexican Bush Sage, Velvet Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a robust, spreading mound. Dark gray-green leaves are lance-shaped, white and hairy below, and aromatic. Long, sweeping spring in mild climates. Attracts hummingbirds, other pollinators, and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products