Salvia 'Indigo Spires'

SKU:

 SALINSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia 'Indigo Spires'

Common Name: Indigo Spires Sage

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a round, upright mound. Purple-tinged, gray-green leaves are egg-shaped and fragrant. Tall stalks carry spikes of Attracts pollinators, beneficial insects, and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products