Salvia 'Ember's Wish'

SKU:

 SALEMWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia 'Ember's Wish'

Common Name: Ember's Wish Sage

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a compact clump. Dark green leaves are egg-shapeed and fragrant. Upright stalks carry tubular, two-lipped flowers pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products