Rosa 'Queen Elizabeth'

SKU:

 ROQUEL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Queen Elizabeth'

Common Name: Queen Elizabeth Grandiflora Rose

A deciduous shrub that produces clusters of flowers in clear pink. Moderate tea fragrance. Grandiflora roses are similar in habit and size to hybrid teas, however their blooms grow in clusters rather than one-per-stem.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products