Rosa 'Neil Diamond'

SKU:

 ROSNEDI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Neil Diamond'

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Neil Diamond'

Common Name: Neil Diamond Hybrid Tea Rose

Deciduous shrub with classic, large blooms speckled in reddish-pink and white. Old fashioned rose fragrance. Excellent disease resistance.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products