Rosa 'Meidiland White'

SKU:

 ROSMDWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Meidiland White', 'Meicoublan'

Common Name: White Meidiland Rose

Deciduous shrub wiht large, double, pure white flowers that bloom almost non-stop. Glossy, dark green and disease resistant foliage. Mature sizeL 2 feet high and 6 feet wide

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products