Rosa 'Julia Child'

SKU:

 ROSJUCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Julia Child'

Common Name: Julia Child Floribunda Rose

A deciduous shrub that produces clusters of old-fashioned flowers in butter yellow. Strong licorice and spice fragrance. Clean and bright green, disease-resistant foliage. Floribunda roses are smaller in form and flower than hybrid teas, perfect for use as a low border or hedge. Mature sizeL 2 - 3 feet high and wide

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products