Rosa Honor (Hybrid Tea)

SKU:

 ROHONOR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'JAColite' PP 4,167

Common Name: Honor Hybrid Tea Rose

Deciduous shrub with crisp, bright white flowers on long stems.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products