Rosa 'Fourth of July'

SKU:

 ROSFOJU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Fourth of July'

Common Name: Fourth of July Climbing Rose

A deciduous shrub with semi-double blossoms in velvety red with bright white stripes. Strong apple and tea fragrance. Repeat bloomer. Disease Resistant. Climbing roses do not climb by twining or attachment, but produce strong, long canes that grow upright and must be trained and tied to support.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 14 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 14 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products