Rosa Ebb Tide (Floribunda)

SKU:

 ROSEBBT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'WEKsmopur' PP 18,850

Common Name: Ebb Tide Floribunda Rose

A deciduous shrub that produces clusters of flowers in deep plum-purple. Strong spicey clove fragrance. Floribunda roses are smaller in form and flower than hybrid teas, perfect for use as a low border or hedge.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products