Rosa Bronze Star (Hybrid Tea)

SKU:

 ROSBRST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'Wezaprt' PP 15,020

Common Name: Bronze Star Hybrid Tea Rose

Deciduous shrub with large apricot blooms. Strong spicy fragrance.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products