Rosa Apricots n' Cream (Hybrid Tea)

SKU:

 ROSAPCR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'Meihyalfeu' PP 27,400

Common Name: Apricots N' Cream Hybrid Tea Rose

A vigorous deciduous shrub with large, cupped, apricot colored blooms. Excellent disease resistance, repeat bloomer.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular