Rosa 'America' (Climbing)

SKU:

 ROSAMER

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'JACclam' PP 3,682

Common Name: America Climbing Rose

A deciduous shrub with double blossoms in rich coral pink. Strong, clove and spice fragrance. Disease resistant. Climbing roses do not climb by twining or attachment, but produce strong, long canes that grow upright and must be trained and tied to support.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 13

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products