Rosa Adobe Sunrise™ (Floribunda)

SKU:

 ROSADSU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. 'Meipluvia' PP 22,793

Common Name: Adobe Sunrise Floribunda Rose

A deciduous shrub that produces clusters of flowers in salmon orange. No noticeable fragrance. Floribunda roses are smaller in form and flower than hybrid teas, perfect for use as a low border or hedge. Mature sizeL 2 - 3 feet high and wide

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products